Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Dec 16Dec NAVNov 16YTD2015Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global0.87%117.000.52%-1.30%0.48%1.33%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds0.95%83.640.06%-2.95%-1.11%-2.26%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities-0.49%80.231.91%2.35%-9.85%-2.54%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA1.51%112.080.10%-1.77%-1.93%1.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets-0.27%108.80-0.94%1.89%-1.39%0.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.05%97.310.13%-3.52%2.94%-0.30%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven0.45%100.140.82%-1.15%-1.03%-0.13%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income0.35%115.610.52%0.58%-0.68%1.52%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.53%93.030.69%-0.18%0.22%-0.86%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity1.42%112.411.06%-2.72%3.37%0.94%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro1.13%103.220.10%-1.13%-1.62%0.17%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy1.13%112.800.76%-0.65%0.62%1.15%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility0.19%118.050.12%2.16%-0.54%1.73%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2017 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.