Important Notice:

Please note that the UCITS Alternative Indices project will close in June 2019. We thank you sincerely for your support, and for using the indices. Please get in touch if you have any questions.
- From all in the UCITS Alternative Indices team

X
Index Performance Summary - Show Tickers - Download Performance
Jan 19Jan NAVDec 18YTD2018Ann rtn
UCITS Alternative Index Global1.87%113.69-1.64%1.87%0.00%0.98%
UCITS Alternative Index Funds of Funds1.65%80.54-1.53%1.65%0.00%-1.92%
UCITS Alternative Index Commodities1.35%76.36-0.09%1.35%0.00%-2.39%
UCITS Alternative Index CTA-0.86%102.590.36%-0.86%0.00%0.23%
UCITS Alternative Index Emerging Markets3.91%110.96-1.81%3.91%0.00%0.94%
UCITS Alternative Index Equity Market Neutral0.88%94.66-0.86%0.88%0.00%-0.49%
UCITS Alternative Index Event-Driven1.03%97.07-1.32%1.03%0.00%-0.27%
UCITS Alternative Index Fixed Income1.37%112.41-0.80%1.37%0.00%0.03%
UCITS Alternative Index FX0.36%85.620.16%0.36%0.00%-1.38%
UCITS Alternative Index Long/Short Equity3.39%111.35-3.35%3.39%0.00%0.97%
UCITS Alternative Index Macro1.61%99.60-1.18%1.61%0.00%-0.04%
UCITS Alternative Index Multi-Strategy1.46%108.13-1.41%1.46%0.00%0.70%
UCITS Alternative Index Volatility-0.33%110.290.28%-0.33%0.00%0.88%
UCITS Index

To subscribe free of charge to the UCITS Alternative Index monthly performance update, please go to registration.

uai benchmark indices
Copyright ProgAccès Agence WEB 2010 - 2019 - UCITS Alternative Index is a registered trademark
Please read and agree with our Disclaimer before continuing on this website.